As a member-driven organization, MDRT’s volunteer leaders are an vital part of MDRT’s structure and operations who help ensure that members’ needs are well served by MDRT’s programs and services. Following is a list of the member leaders in the region and the committees they represent.

For more information about MDRT’s committees and how members can volunteer to serve, contact asiapacific@mdrt.org.

Name Role Committee
Mr. Thian Lung Jong Chair Annual Meeting PGA Member Logistics Committee
Lim Chee Yen  B.Bus  RFC Member Practice Management Task Force
Kenny Cs Chong PhD  MBA  FChFP Member Advanced Planning Task Force
Ms. Hui Hoon Yeoh Member Acquisition of Younger Clients Task Force
Ms. Lai Kim Siew Member Practice Management Task Force
Ms. LAM PUI KA Member Staff Development Task Force
Lim Ren En  RFP Member Acquisition of Younger Clients Task Force
Ms. Lim Yee Von Member Advanced Planning Task Force
Ms. Tiew Way Chin Member Advanced Planning Task Force

 

Name Role Committee
Mohamad Manmohan Abdullah  ChFC  CLU Global Council Member Global Council
YAP YIK YEE  RFP  MBA Country Chair MCC Southeast Asia – Malaysia
Ms. Hu Mong Siem Local Chair MCC Southeast Asia – Malaysia
Mr. Tong Seng Chua Local Chair MCC Southeast Asia – Malaysia
Christopher Yee Min Ng  B Econ Company Chair MCC Southeast Asia – Malaysia
Mdm. Tam Kim Fang Company Chair MCC Southeast Asia – Malaysia
Wong Kar Wai  ChFC Company Chair MCC Southeast Asia – Malaysia
Name Role Committee
Mr. Timothie Williamson Sy Chair Acquisition of Younger Clients Task Force
Janet N. Ng  FChFP  CEPP Member Membership Committee
Ms. Janette Lee Member Retirement Planning Task Force
Mr. Ronald Espina Lim Jr. Member Business Development Task Force
Ms. Sherry Lee Ong Member Staff Development Task Force
Ms. Agnes Ng Captain – ConneXion Zone Global Conference ConneXion Zone Program Development Committee

 

Name Role Committee
Arlyn Tiong Tan  MBA  FChFP Divisional Vice President Global Conference Program Development Committee
Mr. Manuel Dy Chuaunsu Jr. Divisional Vice President  Annual Meeting Progam General Arrangements (PGA)
Ms. Agnes Ng Country Chair MCC Southeast Asia – Philippines
Ms. Kimberly Anne Zandueta Area Chair MCC Southeast Asia – Philippines
Maricel Gicana Lantican  RFC Area Chair MCC Southeast Asia – Philippines
Willison So Yu Area Chair MCC Southeast Asia – Philippines
Ms. Annalee De Guia Local Chair MCC Southeast Asia – Philippines
Will Grape A Chua  FLMI  ACS Local Chair MCC Southeast Asia – Philippines
Ms. Maria Elisa N. Quevada Local Chair MCC Southeast Asia – Philippines
Marjorie Abad Reodica  BA Company Chair MCC Southeast Asia – Philippines
Mr. Justin Anthony Tamaray Aseron Company Chair MCC Southeast Asia – Philippines
Mr. Mark Nino Poblador Ong Company Chair MCC Southeast Asia – Philippines
Name Role Committee
Pearlyn Koh  ChFC Member MP/Special Sessions Global Conference Main Platform/Special Sessions Program Development Committee
Caroline Kheng  ChFC Member Finance Committee
Kris Kuah Hwee Ling  ChFC Member Membership Committee
Mr. Subhas V. Nathan Member Retirement Planning Task Force
Venkatesh Kalyanam  BA  CFP Member Business Development Task Force
Wei Lun Lim  AEPP Member Acquisition of Younger Clients Task Force
Ms. Delia Hui Wong Captain – Focus Global Conference Focus Sessions Committee

 

Name Role Committee
Laura XUE-FEN Hoi  ChFC  AEPP Zone Chair MCC Southeast Asia – Singapore
Ms. Delia Hui Wong Country Chair MCC Southeast Asia – Singapore
Ms. Ng Wee Cheng Company Chair MCC Southeast Asia – Singapore